Skip to main content

个人护理成分

ENVISIONING BEAUTY

播放
x
Any questions?
Our experts are standing by to offer you more details. Would you like to get in touch with one of them?

高瞻远瞩,一马当先

在瞬息万变的世界中,消费者的需求也在不断变化,对我们的应变能力的要求也越来越高。这也对公司和品牌产生了影响。我们需要以最快速度采取行动,而不仅仅是快速响应。我们需要成为专家,而不是通才。我们要做积极主动者,而不是保守派。与其猜测,不如大胆设想。

科莱恩个人护理部门提供种类齐全的化妆品成分(包括活性物)和护理成分(例如,保湿剂、润肤剂 、乳化剂、成膜剂、头发调理剂、珠光剂、防腐剂和温和表面活性剂)。

我们提供创新型个人护理成分和优质化妆品配方,支持全球秀发和肌肤护理,并提供针对具体应用的特定解决方案,例如男士护理、少年儿童或婴儿护理、湿巾、彩妆、秀发​​​​定型​​​​​和防晒。

探索我们在三个重点领域的专门技术

TabBanner3

活性物和天然原料

大自然启迪我们开发新的有效成分,从而引领化妆品产业的发展潮流。以先进的科学技术为基础,我们提供创新和可持续的解决方案。

  • Prunizen™
    Prunizen 是一种提取自夏枯草的天然活性成分,可针对心理情绪压力所导致的脱发问题。
    更多信息
  • Galactinol Advanced
    Galactinol Advanced 是一种通过“白色生物催化”(一种可持续工艺)制成的天然活性成分。受复活植物的启发,Galactinol Advanced 有助于增强皮肤抵御恶劣环境的能力,以使皮肤保持滋润并防止加速老化。
    更多信息
  • Rootness® Awake
    Rootness Awake 是一种从红薯根部提取的天然活性成分,这要归功于“植物挤奶”技术,它是一种生态友好型工艺,可以在气培条件下培育该植物,并刺激其根部,以促进相关分子的产生。Rootness Awake 富含 DCQE(二咖啡酰喹酸酯),并针对导致黑眼圈和眼袋的多种机制。 “植物挤奶”技术被公认为负责任的生产流程,Rootness Awake 也因此荣获 2 个著名的奖项:- 2023 年化妆品绿色成分奖“金奖”- 2022 年 BSB 环境创新奖“金奖” 此外,Rootness Awake 还因其活性和作用机制荣获另一个奖项:2023 年 PCHi Fountain 奖 有关该产品的更多详细信息,请访问 Rootness Awake 专门网页。如需了解我们的其他活性成分,请访问我们的主页 Clariant Active Ingredients。
    更多信息
  • Beauty Wizard
    Discover Clariant's new formulations inspired by ancient wisdom and tradition. Fueled with innovative natural active ingredients that supports the skin and hair against all types of stress.
    更多信息

作为 Naturals 平台的主要支柱之一,Origins 既赞美全球生物多样性所带来的恩惠,也致敬当地根源的神奇与魅力。它利用科莱恩广泛的全球当地合作伙伴网络,为人们提供了解异域生物群落和古老植物的全新途径,辅之以透明采购、负责任种植和引人入胜的叙述。

  • HerbEx Centella Extract
    HerbEx Centella Extract is obtained from the leaves of the Centella asiatica, a plant used in Traditional Chinese Medicine. It contains molecules recognized for their anti-irritation and skin repair activities
    更多信息
  • Beraca Cupuaçu Butter
    The cupuaçu tree is a cousin of the cocoa's tree, both belonging to the Theobroma family. Its pulp presents an acidic and sweet taste and a pleasant smell. It is largely used in natura as juice, or in food preparations. The seeds represent 20% of the fruit and from them is extracted the butter, which is rich in oleic and stearic acids.Beraca and Clariant work with communities in the north of Brazil to collect the seeds to produce Beraca Cupuaçu Butter. The cupuaçu trees are cultivated in agroforestry systems. In the past, the cupuaçu seeds had no utility and were simply discarded. Today they are upcycled into a butter that offers benefits to the personal care industry, and represent an important component of family income.
    更多信息
  • Beraca Red Clay
    Clays are 100% natural materials made of very thin silicate particles, mixed with mineral oxides that give them their colors. They are responsibly extracted in Brazil, where the specific geology of the soil confers them properties that proved to be beneficial for the skin and/or hair. Beraca Red Clay is mainly composed of silicon dioxide, in addition to aluminum oxide, titanium dioxide and ferric oxide and has a maximum granulometric distribution of 15μm.
    更多信息
  • Beraca Buriti Oil
    Sustainably sourced buriti oil from the Brazilian biomes. Buriti tree is known as the symbol of water, as it is found on the riverbanks, streams and springs. It is present in different Brazilian biomes, especially in the Cerrado (Brazilian savanna)and wet tropical forests of the Amazon. Buriti’s fruit has a hard bark that acts as natural protection and its orange pulp is very tasty, being used by the local population to produce sweets.The oil is extracted by hand by local communities grouped in a cooperative, managed mainly by women who hold leadership positions. Clariant and Beraca work closely with these communities and ensured them a sale guarantee.The Beraca Buriti Oil is rich in antioxidant, omega-9 and carotenoid. It has film-forming properties that allows skin to retain moisture.
    更多信息
TabBanner1

感官效果和功能宣称

  • Plantasens Abyssinian Oil
    Plantasens Abyssinian Oil is a unique oil derived from the Abyssinia plant – native to the sun-drenched windy open African Highlands and the South American Caatinga, some of the world regions that receive the highest UV exposures from the sun. A natural emollient with good heat stability and oxidation resistance with a great cushony after feel. Its unique composition, rich in omegas 6 and 9 and long-chain triglycerides leaves the skin nourished and hydrated.
    更多信息
  • Plantasens Olive LD
    Plantasens Olive LD is a natural, very stable emollient which provides a premium sensory in numerous skin care and hair care products. The outstanding sensory profile makes it a sensorial alternative for dimethicone and its very good solubilization power for crystalline UV filters an ideal choice for sun care applications.
    更多信息
  • Plantasens 橄榄角鲨烷
    Plantasens 橄榄角鲨烯是一种极为稳定的天然(100% 基于橄榄制成)润肤剂,可用于众多护肤和护发产品,营造高级质感。它具有出色的质感特征,因而成为替代二甲基硅油的质感替代成分。能够轻松加入乳液,并与大多数化妆品成分相容。
    更多信息
  • Plantasens Emulsifier DGI
    Plantasens Emulsifier DGI is a natural PEG-free emulsifier based on a patented technology. In combination with other emulsifiers or co-emulsifiers it allows a wide range of w/o textures due to its high emulsifying effect. Emulsions obtained with Plantasens Emulsifier DGI have very good spreading properties on the skin and provide a cushony after-feel.
    更多信息
  • Plantasens Emulsifier SFO
    Plantasens Emulsifier SFO is a natural co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions based on vegetable, renewable, and GMO-free sources. Excellent stabilizing properties in cream body washes and contributes to a supple texture in a wide variety of skin care products, ranging from very economic products to high-end formulations.
    更多信息
  • Plantasens Emulsifier HP30 天然乳化剂
    不含转基因生物 (GMO) 和聚乙二醇 (PEG) 的天然乳化剂系统可实现稳定的配方。专利型均衡乳化剂系统,与皮肤氨基酸结构高度亲和,附着在皮肤上可营造丝滑肤感。保湿、塑造天然美感、适合所有肤质,特别适合针对敏感性皮肤开发的产品。
    更多信息
  • Hostacerin WO
    Hostacerin WO is a self emulsifying base for cosmetic water-in-oil emulsions. The emulsions obtained using this product have very good spreading properties on the skin, as well as cold and heat stability. Moreover, soft lustrous creams can be formulated, depending on the fatty components used.
    更多信息
  • Hostaphat KL 340 D
    Hostaphat KL 340 D is a flexible emulsifier for challenging formulations that demand stability as well as a pleasant skin feel. This very efficient, pre-neutralized, anionic o/w emulsifier allows the design of emulsions with all types of oils and UV filters. Also very well suitable for low viscosity formats and textures like sprays, lotions and milks.
    更多信息
  • Genadvance Hydra
    Genadvance Hydra is one of Clariant’s most Nature-friendly hair care ingredients for consumers who need to take care of their hair’s everyday wear and tear. Coming from a family of natural moisturizers, it delivers a great after-feel on dry hair. Hair feels moisturized and manageable. Because of its properties, this hair conditioning agent can be also used in products for children.
    更多信息
  • Genadvance Life
    Genadvance Life is a hair conditioning agent that brings hair back to life. It is particularly efficient for thin and limp hair, delivering volume, shine and a breath of new life into hair. It will not make hair frizzy, can be used in many hair care formats, especially in silicone-free products, and it is very eco-friendly.
    更多信息
  • Genadvance Repair
    Genadvance Repair does what its name promises, making very damaged hair sleek, smooth and healthy again. It also prevents further damage much better than current damage-protecting ingredients. Genadvance Repair is probably the most weight efficient hair conditioning agent, so very economical to use
    更多信息
  • Plantasens Crambisol
    Daily impacts such as heat styling, aggressive brushing, pollution, UV exposure and even over-washing affect hair health and lead to severe damage. Made from Crambe abyssinica seeds and phytosterols, Plantasens Crambisol penetrates the cuticle down to the cortex to strengthen all layers of the hair fiber for less breaks.
    更多信息
  • GlucoTain Care
    GlucoTain Care is the most tender in our mild sugar surfactant family. With its rich and creamy foam, it still remains easy to rinse off and leaves a gently conditioned and moisturized after feel. Especially suitable for dry, damaged and sensitive hair and skin. Due to its sensory profile it is recommended for conditioning, repair and baby shampoos as well as pampering facial cleansers. Discover Value with GlucoTain. To learn more, click here
    更多信息
  • GlucoTain Clear
    GlucoTain Clear (INCI: Capryloyl/Caproyl Methyl Glucamide) is our EO- and PEG-free hero surfactant for fresh and light formulations and an excellent solubilizer for fragrances for all kinds of products. This sugar surfactant offers formulations a boost through light and fluffy foam, easy rinse-off, and a squeaky-clean skin feel. Suitable for all skin types, GlucoTain Clear provides an ideal solution for refreshing, vitalizing shower products, hand wash, and 2-in-1 shower and hair products.Providing powerful foaming and cleaning in personal care and home care formulations, GlucoTain ingredients emit radically less CO2 from cradle to gate than for example the widely used APGs.
    更多信息
  • GlucoTain Flex
    GlucoTain® Flex is our versatile sugar surfactant offering freedom when formulating. It supports the development of sulfate-free and CAPB-free formulations, and with its creamy foam, it leaves a squeaky-clean and nourished after-feel. Learn more about the story of Glucotain.
    更多信息
  • GlucoTain Sense
    This powerful sensory additive adds a deep caring after-feel to your rinse-off formulations. GlucoTain® Sense (INCI: Sunfloweroyl Methylglucamide) is a mild sugar surfactant with refatting effects, it is non-tropical sourced, based on sunflower oil and sugar.
    更多信息
  • Hostapon SCI- 85 C
    Hostapon SCI-85 C 是一种温和的高泡阴离子表面活性剂,适用于合成洗涤剂块、组合洗涤剂块、皂液以及各种其他个人护理产品。它对皮肤和眼睛非常温和,提供大量丰富的泡沫,并且因其具有硬水耐受性而不会产生皂垢。这款产品给人一种丝滑的高级用后手感,而且非常容易处理和使用。它还适用于使用酸性防腐剂系统(低 pH 值)的洗发水和洗面奶。
    更多信息
  • Neutrotain DMG
    NeutroTain DMG is a renewable and versatile neutralizer for hair dyes, straighteners, aqueous gels and vegetable fatty acid soaps. This mild alkaline neutralizer is based sugar-based.
    更多信息
  • Perlogen SF 117
    Perlogen SF 117 is a cold processable, liquid pearlizing, sulfate-free concentrate for rinse-off products. It is the most accessible and versatile pearlizing agent of our range, combining performance and cost-benefit for applications such as: shampoo, liquid hand soaps and moisturizing washes.
    更多信息
  • Perlogen SF 3000
    Perlogen SF 3000 is a cold processable, liquid pearlizing, sulfate-free concentrate for rinse-off products. It delivers an intensive silky shine at Low usage concentrations– underlining product quality and performance. Add value to shampoos, liquid hand soaps, nourishing conditioners and moisturizing washes.
    更多信息
  • Aristoflex AVC
    Aristoflex AVC 是一种合成聚合物,用作水性系统的胶凝剂和水包油乳液的增稠剂。经过预中和,方便使用且提供具有优良得率值的配方,相应地具备了优越的稳定性,即使不额外添加乳化剂也是如此。本品能与有机溶剂(乙醇、丙酮)良好相容,遇紫外线和高剪切应力仍保持稳定
    更多信息
  • Aristoflex BLV
    Aristoflex BLV 是一种高分子量丙烯酰胺甲基丙烷磺酸 (AMPS) 聚合物,与氨部分中和。Aristoflex BLV 由大部分亲水成分和少部分疏水成分组成。这一化学结构使得这种共聚物在水包油乳液中起到主要乳化剂和稳定剂的作用。这是由于疏水部分可以吸附在油水界面上,而亲水部分在水相膨胀,为各种油提供优异的乳液稳定性。Aristoflex BLV 与 Aristoflex AVC 等其他聚合物相结合,可用于改善皮肤流变能力和质感,紧致皮肤,并减少增稠剂的总需求用量。它适用于低粘度配方,如乳液、湿巾、可喷雾配方、冷热油/水 (O/W) 配方,展现精细饱满的用后肤感。
    更多信息
  • Aristoflex HMB
    Aristoflex HMB is a hydrophobically modified synthetic polymer used as gelling agent for aqueous systems and as texturizer or thickener for oil-in-water emulsions. The polymer is pre-neutralized, easy to use and provides formulations with excellent yield value, corresponding to superior stability even in the absence of additional emulsifier. Due to the hydrophobic modification, even low concentrations of this product stabilize high amounts of oil
    更多信息
  • Aristoflex Silk
    Aristoflex Silk, with its great salt tolerance and premium sensory, is the solution for complex formulations containing UV filters or active ingredients. A multi-functional polymer which is providing formulation stability and is working at low pH. The China-approved, EO-free and ready-to-use polymer offers a number of benefits to support formulators in answering consumers’ requests for highly functional and protecting products. It is indicated to bring perfect silkiness to sun care and skin-whitening products in addition to face creams, eye relaxing creams, and skin boosting/detoxing face masks.
    更多信息
  • Aristoflex TAC
    Aristoflex TAC is a polymer used as a rheology modifier for surfactant systems. The polymer is pre-neutralized, easy to use and provides formulations with excellent yield force, even at very low polymer concentration and low viscosity. With this product, you can easily suspend particles, such as pearls, pearlizers, organic and inorganic pigments, Zinc Pyrithione, oil droplets and air bubbles
    更多信息
  • Aristoflex Velvet
    Aristoflex Velvet is an unique polymer matrix that gently melts during application leaving skin feeling soft and moisturized. It is a multi-purpose rheology modifier delivering soft, velvety skin feel and unique benefits in a wide range of formulations, excellent solvent compatibility, particle stabilization, easy to add at any formulation step.
    更多信息
  • Hostacerin MCP
    Hostacerin MCP is a sophisticated rheology modifier which provides a premium sensory for hand sanitizer products, especially hydroalcoholic gels. The outstanding sensory profile makes Hostacerin MCP a perfect solution to avoid the dryness and harsh sensory of traditional ethanol based hand sanitizers. It also provides a stable and effective viscosity profile for hand sanitizers using 70% ethanol in the formulation as recommended by World Health Organization (WHO).
    更多信息
  • Eclipsogen Sorb M
    Eclipsogen Sorb M provides a broad absorption spectrum, is highly photostable and compatible with most cosmetic ingredients. It's easy to formulate, allowing cold process formulation, and boosts efficacy for other UVB absorbers
    更多信息
  • Eclipsogen Sorb S
    Eclipsogen Sorb S is a highly efficient in formulations even at low concentrations. Intensive protection from UVA filters. Easy to formulate, e.g. readily solubilized in commonly used cosmetic emollients. Key benefits are: - High efficient even at low concentration in formulations - Intensive protection from UVA filters - Easy to formulate, e.g. readily solubilized in commonly used cosmetic emollients
    更多信息

Preservation

ENVISIONING A SAFE AND EFFECTIVE PATH

  • Velsan Flex
    Velsan Flex is a multifunctional preservation booster. Thanks to its high water solubility and Renewable Carbon Index (RCI) of 93%, the award-winning Velsan Flex meets the rapidly evolving challenges of international personal care markets by allowing formulators to reduce preservative load together with a broad formulation flexibility. This ingredient also has powerful solubilization properties, turning into a perfect solution for natural formulations.
    更多信息
  • Velsan CGE
    Velsan CGE is a broad spectrum preservation booster with a Renewable Carbon Index (RCI) of 100%, ideal to boost preservation in natural formulations. Due to its versatility it acts as emollient spreading easily and providing less greasy, lighter emulsions. In addition, it also acts as deo active in natural deodorants.
    更多信息
  • Velsan SC
    Velsan SC 是一种强大的防腐系统协同增效剂。它有助于减少充分保护配方所需的传统防腐剂用量,让您事半功倍。
    更多信息
  • Velsan EHG S
    Velsan EHG S is a multifunctional skin care additive which acts as an emollient and functions as an active in deodorants. At the same time it is highly effective as a preservative booster.
    更多信息
  • Nipaguard SCE
    Nipaguard SCE is a broad spectrum antimicrobial agent designed for preservation of a wide range of cosmetics and toiletries. It is particularly strong against mold and remains full stable from pH 4.0 – 6.5, thus the ideal option for low pH. Being a synergestic blend of sorbitan caprylate, Nipaguard SCE is 85% renewable, DIN ISO 16128 compliant and readily biodegradable.
    更多信息
  • Nipaguard SCL
    Nipaguard SCL is an alternative to sodium benzoate for organic acid preservation. Triple technology liquid blend: Potassium Sorbate for highly effective preservation; Velsan SC a natural, synergistic booster; and GLUCOTAIN CLEAR solubilizes for easy handling.
    更多信息
  • Phenoxetol SG
    Phenoxetol SG is a cosmetic grade of 2-Phenoxyethanol, which is widely used as an antimicrobial preservative for cosmetics and toiletries. This product is derived from 100% bio-ethanol resulting in a renewable carbon index (RCI) of 25%.
    更多信息
  • Nipaguard PE 9010
    Nipaguard PE 9010 is an antimicrobial agent comprising a synergistic blend of phenoxyethanol and ethylhexylglycerin. It performs equally well against bacteria, yeasts and molds and is designed to preserve a wide range of cosmetics and toiletries.
    更多信息
  • Phenonip XB
    Phenonip XB is a preservative blend for personal care products. It is a liquid version of the optimized paraben blend.
    更多信息
  • Nipaguard DMDMH Plus
    Nipaguard DMDMH Plus is a preservative that is highly soluble in water and adaptable enough for a wide range of personal care products. Nipaguard DMDMH Plus can be particularly effective in surfactant- based formulations, which can have some inherent antimicrobial activity, but which are susceptible to growth of some types of microorganisms. This version has the benefit of being low free-formaldehyde.
    更多信息
  • Nipagin M
    Nipagin M 是最理想的水溶性短链对羟基苯甲酸酯。
    更多信息
  • Nipaguard CG
    Nipaguard CG 是一种复配防腐剂,可针对广泛的微生物类型提供防护。其外观为淡黄色透明液体。
    更多信息
登录或注册 ClariHub,获取我们全套的成分文档、配方和更多资源!

BeautyForward®
了解创新配方

BEAUTYFORWARD 特别版
最新化妆品趋势和配方
运动休闲
应用于运动生活方式的配方
ESSENCE
不含争议性成分的配方
美妆趋势
了解所有的化妆品趋势

Get in contact

页面摘要

摘要生成中